PropInsight
//

Inzai, Chiba — Logistics Cap Rates & Price per Sqm

9 transactions from J-REIT timely disclosures|Last updated: November 1, 2026 (refreshed weekly)

Cap rates at transaction

Transactions

9

Median deal cap rate (all time)

4.45%

Deal cap rate range (last 3 years)

3.60–4.20%

Avg. price (all time)

¥8.69bn

Periodic appraisals (current valuations)

Properties appraised

6

Median appraisal cap rate

3.85%

Appraisal cap rate range

3.6–4.2%

Period ends

2026/02–2026/07

Cap rates at transaction

From acquisition/disposition notices, as of each deal (dates vary by deal)

0 transactions were disclosed in the last 12 months. The all-time median cap rate across 8 deals is 4.45%.

Transaction cap rate trend (each deal + quarterly median)

3.0%3.5%4.0%4.5%5.0%5.5%20222023202420252026Q3 2022: 4.90%(1)Q4 2022: 4.10%(1)Q1 2025: 3.60%(1)Q3 2025: 4.20%(1)4.20%
Deals in this area (each)Quarterly medianMedian (quarter in progress)

Last 5 years. Grey dots are individual deals; the red line is the quarterly median. The segment into the quarter in progress (deals so far) is dashed. Use the number of dots to spot quarters with few deals. Calculated from cap rates disclosed in acquisition/disposition notices (appraisal NOI yield at the time of each deal). These differ from periodic appraisals (current valuations), shown separately below. See the table below for individual sources.

All transactions (12)(3 scheduled, excluded from statistics)

Source
2027.09ScheduledMJ Logi Park Inzai 1¥1.04bn4.10%REIT-IR ↗
2027.03ScheduledMJ Logi Park Inzai 1¥2.09bn4.10%REIT-IR ↗
2027.02ScheduledMJ Logi Park Inzai 1¥2.09bn4.10%REIT-IR ↗
2025.07Aimissions Park Inzai¥10.17bn4.20%REIT-IR ↗
2025.03Inzai Logistics Center¥1.31bn3.60%REIT-IR ↗
2024.12Chiba Network Center¥7.95bn—REIT-IR ↗
2022.10MJ Logi Park Inzai 1¥4.35bn4.10%REIT-IR ↗
2022.07IIF Inzai Logistics Center¥1.93bn4.90%REIT-IR ↗
2021.03MFIP Inzai II¥15.15bn4.70%REIT-IR ↗
2021.02Prologis Park Chiba Newtown¥26.30bn4.30%REIT-IR ↗

Periodic appraisals (current valuations)

Each property’s latest period-end appraisal. Aligned in time, so current levels can be compared

Periodic appraisals (period-end valuations)

Inzai · Logistics: 6 properties · period ends 2026/02–2026/07 · median 3.85% (3.6%–4.2%)

3.6%: 1 property13.6%3.7%3.8%: 2 properties23.8%3.9%: 1 property13.9%4.0%4.1%: 1 property14.1%4.2%: 1 property14.2%

Number of properties per 0.1% cap rate band. The dark bar is the band containing the median.

Click a heading to sort

Source
Inzai Logistics CenterJapan Logistics Fund, Inc.3.6%±02026/07Filing ↗
MFIP印西Mitsui Fudosan Logistics Park Investment Corporation3.8%+102026/07Filing ↗
MFIP印西IIMitsui Fudosan Logistics Park Investment Corporation3.8%±02026/07Filing ↗
アイミッションズパーク印西2Mitsui Fudosan Logistics Park Investment Corporation4.2%±02026/07Filing ↗
Prologis Park Chiba NewtownNippon Prologis REIT Investment Corporation3.9%±02026/05Filing ↗
MJロジパーク印西1Mitsubishi Estate Logistics REIT Investment Corporation4.1%±02026/02Filing ↗

Direct capitalization rates from each property’s latest period-end appraisal, for properties of the same use in the same city/ward (period ends within the last year; from J-REIT annual securities reports and results materials). These differ from acquisition cap rates (chart and deal list above) and compare current valuations regardless of deal timing. Values for the same property can differ by appraiser or ownership share. Reference information only, not a recommendation.

See appraisals in Inzai · Logistics as a list →

FAQ

What is the average Logistics cap rate in Inzai, Chiba?

The median cap rate across 8 J-REIT disclosed transactions (all time) is 4.45% (as of November 1, 2026, appraisal NOI yield basis).

What is the data source?

Timely-disclosure PDFs published on each J-REIT official IR page. Every record links to its source.

View all areas →